Meet The Team

Teaching Staff

Mrs J Murphy

Principal

Mrs S Cordner

Acting Vice-Principal, Senior Leadership Team

Mrs C Maxwell

Acting Vice-Principal, Senior Leadership Team

Mr N Forbes

Senior Leadership Team

Art & Design

Miss G Davidson

Head of Department

Mrs A Hannigan

Head of Year

English

Mrs H Doogan

Head of Department

Mrs J Blair

Mr T Evans

Mrs H Furphy

Mrs C Maxwell

Senior Leadership Team, SENCO

Miss M McCarron

Geography

Mrs K Ball

Head of Department

Mr G Edgar

Miss L Sergeant

History

Mr A Chambers

Head of Department, Head of Year

Mrs A Farrell

Head of Year

Mrs G Henderson

Home Economics

Mrs J Finlayson

Head of Department, CEIAG Co-ordinator

Mrs S Black

Miss A Kerr

Mrs N Saunderson

ICT

Mrs S Orbinson

Head of Department

Mrs W Radcliffe

Head of Department

Maths

Mrs E Campbell

Head of Department

Miss Z Campbell

Mrs D Camblin

Miss L Hanna

Mrs L Percy

Head of Year

Modern Languages

Miss K Duff

Head of Department

Mrs L Hawthorne

Mrs C Martin

Mrs C Moore

Miss A Wilson

Music

Mrs S Cordner

SLT, Head of Department, Head of Year

Mrs C Martin

Mrs A McConnell

Physical Education

Mrs S Gardiner

Head of Department, Designated CP Teacher

Mr G Edgar

Mrs R Hillis

Head of Year

Mr A Morrison

Mr J Mulligan

Religious Education

Mrs H Furphy

Head of Department

Science

Mrs C McAlister

Head of Department

Miss Z Campbell

Mr M Lanz

Mrs K McCormick

Mr G Whitehead

Head of Year, Deputy Designated CP Teacher

Technology & Design

Mr D Sloan

Head of Department

Mr N Forbes

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Drummond

Support Staff

Mrs H Woods

Senior Executive Officer

Mrs N Forbes

Senior Clerical Officer (part-time)

Mrs K Anderson

Senior Clerical Officer (part-time)

Mr J Davis

Classroom Assistant

Miss D Dickson

Classroom Assistant

Mrs C Forbes

Classroom Assistant

Mrs J Givans

Classroom Assistant

Ms C Goodwin

Classroom Assistant

Mrs B McKeown

Classroom Assistant

Mr J McMaster

Classroom Assistant

Miss J Rodgers

Classroom Assistant

Ms J Lyttle

H.E. Technician

Mrs A Litter

Science Technician

Mr C Burton

Technology Technician

Ms A Johnston

ICT Technician

Mrs A McAllister

Librarian

Mr R Dickson

Building Supervisor

Mr B Barclay

Assitant Building Supervisor

Joanne Roleston

Canteen Supervisor

Emma Gillanders

Cleaning Supervisor